Website Usage Terms and Conditions
Contents:
1. Terms & Conditions
2. Your Privacy
3. Cookie Policy
Welcome to the contractmanufacturingadvisor.com website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing
to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our
privacy policy govern contractmanufacturingadvisor.com relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with
any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term ‘contractmanufacturingadvisor.com’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office
is The Cordova Office Park, Suite 3. The term ‘you’ refers to the
user or viewer of our website.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
• The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is
subject to change without notice.
• Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy,
timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found
or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such
information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude
liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
• Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for
which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products,
services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
• This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes,
but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is
prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these
terms and conditions.
• All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the
operator, are acknowledged on the website.
• Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal
offence.
• This website may also include links to third party websites. These links are provided for your
convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the
website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
• Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to
the laws of the United States.
Your Privacy
This privacy policy sets out how contractmanufacturingadvisor.com uses and protects any information that you give contractmanufacturingadvisor.com
when you use this website.
Bramley is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide
certain information by which you can be identified when using this website you can be assured that it
will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Bramley may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page
from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 28th
Nov 03, 2017.
What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• Your name
• Contact information including email address
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in
particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• Maintaining a user session, which is further explained in the ‘Cookie policy’ section of this
document.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised
access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these
links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you
provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You
should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click
to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing
purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing
purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at
mail@bramley.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your
permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that
you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection
Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please
write to Cordova Office Park, Suite 3.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to
or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information
found to be incorrect.
Cookie Policy
To enhance your experience on our sites, many of our web pages use “cookies”. Cookies are small
text files that we place in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by
themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to
provide this information to us by, for example, registering your interest in a vehicle or submitting the
‘sourcing’ form. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information
may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like an identification card. It is unique to
your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.
We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. For
example, we may use cookies to personalise your experience on our web pages (e.g. to recognise you
by name when you return to our site).
Cookies save you time as they help us to remember who you are. Cookies help us to be more
efficient. We can learn about what content is important to you and what is not. We can revise or
remove web pages that are not of interest and focus our energies on content you want.
If you want to control which cookies you accept. You can configure your browser to accept all
cookies or to alert you every time a cookie is offered by a website’s server. Most browsers
automatically accept cookies. You can set your browser option so that you will not receive cookies
and you can also delete existing cookies from your browser. You may find that some parts of the site
will not function properly if you have refused cookies.
Please be aware that if you do not configure your browser you will accept cookies provided by this
website.
You can configure your browser to accept all cookies or to alert you every time a cookie is offered